Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,7869,810
BustAfghanistan 15,4049,572
BatnaAlgeria 10,6476,616
BecharAlgeria 9,7306,046
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6176,598
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6395,990
BiskraAlgeria 10,5436,551
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1896,331
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,5012,175
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,6252,252
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,6302,256
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6402,262
ByrdAntarctica 5,8963,664
Bahia BlancaArgentina 916569
BarilocheArgentina 1,165724
Buenos AiresArgentina 839521
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3747,690
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2457,609
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,982
BrestBelarus 12,7207,905
BrusselsBelgium 11,4657,125
Belize CityBelize 5,9073,671
BeninBenin 8,4185,231
BohiconBenin 8,4415,245
BermudaBermuda 7,0864,403
BageBrazil 1,187737
BambuiBrazil 2,4141,500
BarbacenaBrazil 2,5301,572
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8932,419
BarcelosBrazil 3,3972,111
BarraBrazil 3,2972,049
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6332,257
BarreirasBrazil 3,0741,910
BelémBrazil 3,8312,380
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,5941,612
BelterraBrazil 3,4172,124
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3932,108
Bom JesusBrazil 1,583984
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,1051,930
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5631,593
BrevesBrazil 3,7062,303
BurgasBulgaria 12,6037,831
BurundiBurundi 10,3766,448
BatouriCameroon 9,4135,849
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8695,512
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4856,515
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9426,799
Banff, AbCanada 10,3506,432
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7685,449
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3565,814
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5935,961
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6505,376
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6155,975
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7506,059
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9966,833
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1145,042
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6597,245
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8006,090
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5426,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6801,044
BeijingChina 19,02411,822
BarranquillaColombia 4,7752,967
Benito SalasColombia 3,9242,438
BogotáColombia 4,0862,539
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1377,542
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4276,479
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7536,061
BaniDominican Republic 5,5303,436
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5293,436
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5783,467
BahariyaEgypt 12,0757,504
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3047,646
BiarritzFrance 10,6236,601
BordeauxFrance 10,7706,692
BrestFrance 10,8056,714
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6175,355
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6185,355
BitamGabon 9,0015,593
BanjulGambia 7,2964,534
BerlinGermany 12,0907,513
BrockenGermany 11,8947,391
BokeGuinea 7,2454,502
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2544,507
BudapestHungary 12,2127,589
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,2217,594
BangaloreIndia 15,8289,835
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,7339,777
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,00410,566
BikanerIndia 16,14410,032
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,37110,173
BabolsarIran 14,4788,997
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5259,026
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,2208,836
Bandar LengehIran 14,3548,920
BirjandIran 14,9649,299
BushehrIran 14,0758,746
BaghdadIraq 13,6358,473
BasraIraq 13,8578,611
BelmulletIreland 10,9486,803
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9636,812
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,7357,292
BergamoItaly 11,4907,140
BolognaItaly 11,5327,166
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,6437,235
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,5877,200
BrindisiItaly 11,7987,331
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0645,011
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8424,873
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,32710,146
BeirutLebanon 12,8968,014
BenghaziLibya 11,5307,165
BirzaiLithuania 12,9358,038
BitolaMacedonia 12,0747,503
BlantyreMalawi 10,1636,315
BvumbweMalawi 10,1576,312
BintuluMalaysia 16,88710,494
BamakoMali 7,9284,926
Bko-SMali 7,9264,925
BougounMali 7,8854,900
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5835,334
BaitagMongolia 17,51610,885
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,43710,835
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,96511,164
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,30811,377
BayandelgerMongolia 18,41111,441
BayankhongorMongolia 18,04011,210
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,18311,299
BulganMongolia 17,90411,126
BhamawMyanmar 18,24111,335
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7046,030
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8206,102
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8286,107
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1553,203
BilmaNiger 10,1316,295
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1495,685
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2298,220
BergenNorway 12,0917,513
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0917,513
BjornoyaNorway 13,2248,218
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8247,969
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6587,866
BadinPakistan 15,6129,701
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,19210,062
BalakotPakistan 16,28310,118
BarkhanPakistan 15,8599,855
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6892,914
BascoPhilippines 18,53411,517
BialystokPoland 12,7267,908
BejaPortugal 9,8236,104
BragancaPortugal 10,1796,326
BistritaRomania 12,5787,816
BucharestRomania 12,5817,818
BajkitRussia 16,42410,206
BarabinskRussia 16,19010,061
BarnaulRussia 16,58910,309
BerezovoRussia 15,0979,382
BiserRussia 14,9679,301
BlagovescenskRussia 17,60710,941
BogdarinRussia 17,44610,841
BogucanyRussia 16,77410,424
BomnakRussia 17,14210,652
BorRussia 16,25110,099
BorzjaRussia 17,87911,110
BratskRussia 17,09710,624
BelgradeSerbia 12,1877,573
BoSierra Leone 7,2794,523
BontheSierra Leone 7,1874,466
BratislavaSlovakia 12,1187,530
BerberaSomalia 12,6567,865
BusanSouth Korea 18,50411,498
BadajozSpain 9,9556,186
BarcelonaSpain 10,7086,654
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4136,471
BabanusaSudan 11,0756,882
BaselSwitzerland 11,4647,124
BernSwitzerland 11,4217,097
BangkokThailand 17,65910,974
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,68010,987
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,87911,110
BizerteTunisia 10,9986,835
BalikesirTurkey 12,5147,777
BursaTurkey 12,6297,848
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,3269,524
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1526,930
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1606,935
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1616,935
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,2386,984
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,1136,906
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2106,966
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2245,732
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9104,915
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2958,262
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2958,262
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3434,563
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8324,867
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1675,075
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4164,608
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5595,319
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6125,973
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2848,255
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3955,217
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9728,061
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6077,834
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5615,320
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5605,941
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2355,117
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5204,673
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3415,804
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3365,802
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7584,821
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3564,571
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5196,537
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1984,473
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0485,001
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5984,721
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7366,050
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6904,778
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0725,016
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2085,100
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7855,459
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8624,885
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2185,107
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5284,678
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0905,027
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8004,847
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3695,201
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5465,310
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4614,636
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1584,448
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2845,147
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6545,378
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9464,938
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1975,093
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3515,189
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4334,619
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7454,813
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4065,224
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4555,254
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8896,145
BajsunUzbekistan 15,7719,800
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6142,867
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6132,866
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3375,802
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3305,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -