Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,5329,652
ChlefAlgeria 10,3166,410
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7036,651
CeresArgentina 473294
ChamicalArgentina 11269
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6091,000
ConcordiaArgentina 815507
CórdobaArgentina 226141
Cordoba ObsArgentina 230143
CorrientesArgentina 873542
CairnsAustralia 13,6398,475
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7157,280
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
CedunaAustralia 12,6427,856
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7087,897
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5518,421
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2407,606
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0608,737
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9817,445
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8968,013
ChittagongBangladesh 17,66010,974
CharnocksBarbados 4,9953,104
CotonouBenin 8,4185,231
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,7911,735
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5951,612
CabroboBrazil 3,7942,358
CaceresBrazil 1,9251,196
CaetiteBrazil 3,1091,932
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1652,588
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7011,057
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,6161,005
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2851,420
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8382,385
CanavieirasBrazil 3,2992,050
CaparaoBrazil 2,7411,704
CapinopolisBrazil 2,2141,376
CaratingaBrazil 2,7581,714
CaravelasBrazil 3,1401,951
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9971,862
CarolinaBrazil 3,3272,067
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,7821,107
CataguasesBrazil 2,6181,627
CatalaoBrazil 2,3781,478
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0881,298
CaxiasBrazil 3,8142,370
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,497931
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3242,687
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,5581,590
ChapecoBrazil 1,434891
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3661,470
CipoBrazil 3,6602,274
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1311,946
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6941,674
CordeiroBrazil 2,6131,624
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9861,855
CorumbaBrazil 1,6401,019
CoximBrazil 1,8571,154
CrateusBrazil 3,9722,468
CuiabaBrazil 2,0521,275
CuritibaBrazil 1,8161,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2756,385
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6017,209
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9046,776
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0986,896
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2806,388
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1917,576
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1746,943
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5015,904
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0575,628
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8195,480
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6325,364
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6385,368
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7616,687
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7115,413
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7406,674
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5465,932
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4425,867
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3346,421
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0367,479
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3237,036
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4126,470
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0045,595
Comox, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7236,664
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2496,369
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2266,355
ChicoChile 1,7511,088
ChillanChile 770478
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 849527
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 566351
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,6831,046
Curico-General FreireChile 590367
ChangchunChina 18,27311,355
ChangduChina 18,47311,479
ChangshaChina 19,66812,222
ChengduChina 19,11711,879
ChongqingChina 19,32812,010
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4112,741
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,8007,333
CamagueyCuba 5,9873,720
CasablancaCuba 6,2883,907
ChebCzech Republic 11,9097,400
CopenhagenDenmark 12,2097,587
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6783,528
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6033,482
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6203,493
CanarEcuador 3,4522,145
CairoEgypt 12,3807,693
CaenFrance 11,0816,886
ChateaurouxFrance 11,0546,869
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2962,669
CocobeachGabon 8,7605,443
CologneGermany 11,6297,226
ChiosGreece 12,3197,655
CorfuGreece 11,8937,390
ConakryGuinea 7,2414,500
CatacamasHonduras 5,5403,443
CholutecaHonduras 5,4283,373
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0589,979
CherrapunjiIndia 17,79311,057
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,79311,057
ChahbaharIran 14,8529,229
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9576,809
ClonesIreland 11,0796,885
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0186,847
CorkIreland 10,8446,738
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8406,736
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,0646,876
CameriItaly 11,4147,093
CampobassoItaly 11,6037,210
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,1536,931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0896,891
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0526,868
Cape MeleItaly 11,2877,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,5657,187
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,4087,089
CerviaItaly 11,5837,198
CiampinoItaly 11,4687,126
Cimone MountainItaly 11,4727,129
Cisa PassItaly 11,4367,106
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,4277,101
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,7017,271
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,3707,065
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,6457,236
ChibaJapan 17,50110,875
ChichibuJapan 17,59110,931
ChichijimaJapan 17,19010,682
ChoshiJapan 17,43210,833
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,9628,055
ChilekaMalawi 10,1636,315
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1456,304
ChitipaMalawi 10,3696,443
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8684,889
ComitanMexico 5,9513,698
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2299,463
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,15011,279
ChoirMongolia 18,27611,357
CasablancaMorocco 9,4995,903
ChindeMozambique 10,1186,287
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,21710,699
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7016,028
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7536,060
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9256,168
CondegaNicaragua 5,4013,356
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,75810,414
ChejuNorth Korea 18,76011,658
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,51611,506
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,56311,535
ChhorPakistan 15,7299,774
ChitralPakistan 16,16110,043
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,338831
ConcepcionParaguay 1,261784
CajamarcaPeru 2,9601,839
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0301,883
ChiclayoPeru 3,0561,899
ChimbotePeru 2,7591,714
CuzcoPeru 2,0531,276
CzestochowaPoland 12,3717,687
CoimbraPortugal 9,9566,187
CalafatRomania 12,3277,660
CeahlauRomania 12,6747,876
ClujRomania 12,4967,765
ConstantaRomania 12,7597,929
CraiovaRomania 12,4107,712
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,8389,220
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1699,426
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0579,357
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1518,794
Cape UelenRussia 13,7548,547
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,20910,694
CaraRussia 17,14810,656
Cerdyn’Russia 14,7959,194
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7419,160
ChitaRussia 17,71511,008
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,70811,004
CokurdahRussia 15,1679,425
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,04510,592
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7314,804
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,34611,400
CaceresSpain 10,0306,233
CadizSpain 9,8136,098
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1516,308
CordobaSpain 10,0066,218
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6009,694
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,94011,148
ChanthaburiThailand 17,63310,958
Chiang MaiThailand 18,00311,187
Chiang RaiThailand 18,16511,288
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,64710,966
ChumphonThailand 17,27510,735
CanakkaleTurkey 12,4187,717
CorumTurkey 13,1118,147
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,4679,611
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,6619,732
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,0716,880
CernovcyUkraine 12,7237,906
ChernigovUkraine 13,1938,198
CarrascoUruguay 1,060659
ColoniaUruguay 894556
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4563,390
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9534,942
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8814,897
Camden, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Canton, NyUsa 8,5305,301
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8285,486
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4644,639
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6975,404
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Casper, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3776,448
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0074,975
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5984,722
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6935,402
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2734,520
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2804,524
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9054,912
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8214,860
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8955,527
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6324,742
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5135,290
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3975,218
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9645,570
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4145,229
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1975,094
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0525,625
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0465,000
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0535,004
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0665,012
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Clark, SdUsa 9,0625,631
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7024,786
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8894,902
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4445,247
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2405,120
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4995,281
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1908,196
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3695,201
College Park, MdUsa 7,8914,904
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4174,609
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0995,033
Columbus, InUsa 8,0745,017
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1525,066
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1085,038
Conception, MoUsa 8,4555,254
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5095,287
Conway, ArUsa 7,8394,872
Conway, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Corning, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4025,221
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3444,563
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2795,145
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2026,339
Covington, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Covington, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Crete, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4955,900
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,1789,432
CimbajUzbekistan 15,1789,432
CaracasVenezuela 4,6522,891
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4022,736
CoroVenezuela 4,7652,961
ChipataZambia 10,0766,261
ChomaZambia 9,3805,829
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6816,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -