Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2699,489
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3746,446
HuamboAngola 8,5555,316
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2988,885
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0646,876
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0666,876
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7055,409
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0697,500
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4555,254
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4815,270
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4325,861
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3275,174
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1746,944
Hope, BcCanada 10,4856,515
HaikouChina 18,71611,630
HailarChina 17,95411,157
HamiChina 17,84711,090
HetanChina 16,88910,495
HavanaCuba 6,2703,896
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5763,465
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5573,453
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5933,476
HelwanEgypt 12,3637,683
HurguadaEgypt 12,4457,733
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6697,252
HelsinkiFinland 13,0548,112
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,0778,126
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5234,675
HamburgGermany 11,9587,431
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,9577,430
HannoverGermany 11,8757,379
HelgolandGermany 11,8697,375
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,6987,269
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,0997,519
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9826,824
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9916,830
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3417,048
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5367,168
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,17710,053
HaifaIsrael 12,8127,962
HaboroJapan 17,16010,663
HachijojimaJapan 17,53210,895
HachinoheJapan 17,29910,750
HagiJapan 18,30211,373
HakodateJapan 17,32410,766
HamadaJapan 18,23511,331
HamamatsuJapan 17,72311,013
HikoneJapan 17,85311,094
HimejiJapan 18,00011,185
HiradoJapan 18,48311,485
HirooJapan 17,10610,630
HiroshimaJapan 18,20511,313
HitaJapan 18,35511,406
HitoyoshiJapan 18,37311,417
HunLibya 11,0076,840
HomboriMali 8,6495,374
HomalinMyanmar 18,06811,228
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,74411,026
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8076,094
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7956,087
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9046,155
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7666,069
HororataNew Zealand 9,7826,079
HyderabadPakistan 15,5949,690
HuanucoPeru 2,5841,606
HelPoland 12,5217,781
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,36810,792
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,4229,583
HatangaRussia 15,4499,600
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7269,151
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3593,952
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1878,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,1757,566
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3018,266
HaejuSouth Korea 18,66811,600
HyesanSouth Korea 18,28711,364
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6429,720
HalaibSudan 12,4767,753
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0257,473
HudeibaSudan 11,9887,449
HaparandaSweden 13,1898,196
HarnosandSweden 12,7997,954
HamaSyria 13,0568,113
HassakahSyria 13,4478,356
Hua HinThailand 17,51610,885
HakkariTurkey 13,7388,537
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3997,083
HersonUkraine 13,1368,163
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,8387,977
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4814,649
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3955,217
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0254,987
Hart, MiUsa 8,6055,348
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1715,077
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2934,532
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Hays, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Helena, MtUsa 9,7896,083
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3475,187
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5504,691
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7745,452
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7534,818
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3324,556
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0985,654
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9794,958
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3695,201
Holly, CoUsa 8,5395,306
Homer, AkUsa 12,7017,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8894,902
Horton, KsUsa 8,4405,244
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0605,630
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8344,868
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6155,353
Houma, LaUsa 7,2394,498
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4624,637
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9254,924
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6354,744
Huron, SdUsa 9,0095,598
HanoiVietnam 18,64611,587
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,63110,956
HarareZimbabwe 9,6856,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -