Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4236,477
In SalahAlgeria 9,7986,088
InnsbruckAustria 11,6907,264
IbiriteBrazil 2,5791,602
IguatuBrazil 3,9712,467
IlheusBrazil 3,3472,080
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4922,170
IndaialBrazil 1,7571,092
IpameriBrazil 2,3951,489
IraiBrazil 1,375855
IreceBrazil 3,3792,100
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3962,110
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2502,020
ItaitubaBrazil 3,2081,993
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,8211,753
ItaperunaBrazil 2,7011,679
ItapevaBrazil 1,9251,196
ItirucuBrazil 3,3752,097
ItuacuBrazil 3,2322,008
IvinhemaBrazil 1,606998
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3187,654
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0426,240
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3487,673
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5746,571
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4727,750
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,251778
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1512,580
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,8011,740
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6963,540
IzobambaEcuador 3,6662,278
IsmailiaEgypt 12,4757,752
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5543,451
IoanninaGreece 11,9667,436
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2536,993
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8637,372
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,18910,060
IranshahrIran 14,9309,278
IstranaItaly 11,6527,241
IidaJapan 17,70811,004
IizukaJapan 18,37411,418
IrakoJapan 17,78011,049
IriomotejimaJapan 18,74111,646
IrozakiJapan 17,62010,949
IshigakijimaJapan 18,70211,622
IshinomakiJapan 17,36210,789
IwamizawaJapan 17,19710,686
IzuharaJapan 18,49611,494
IrbidJordan 12,8758,001
IfraneMorocco 9,6666,007
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7646,068
IlorinNigeria 8,7525,439
InchonNorth Korea 18,62511,574
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1898,196
IslamabadPakistan 16,25010,098
IquitosPeru 3,1431,953
IloiloPhilippines 17,53710,897
IasiRomania 12,7987,953
IcaRussia 15,7769,804
IlirnejRussia 14,6949,131
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,01710,574
IrkutskRussia 17,57310,920
Ivdel’Russia 14,9969,319
IbizaSpain 10,4996,524
IspartaTurkey 12,6467,859
IstanbulTurkey 12,6637,869
IzmirTurkey 12,4037,707
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,6447,857
IzmailUkraine 12,8197,966
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Independence, KsUsa 8,1915,090
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4105,226
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1595,070
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5215,295
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2755,764
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9044,290
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8655,509
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2655,136
IsokaZambia 10,2856,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -