Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,9099,886
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5409,657
KhostAfghanistan 15,9579,916
KunduzAfghanistan 15,9089,886
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4742,159
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0568,113
KlagenfurtAustria 11,8537,365
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,0478,729
KandiBenin 8,7735,451
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1155,664
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1155,664
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4285,859
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4625,259
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6517,861
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7357,292
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9466,181
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5965,342
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,54410,281
KashiChina 16,53210,273
KunmingChina 18,75311,653
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9985,592
KhargaEgypt 12,0797,506
KosseirEgypt 12,4467,734
KajaaniFinland 13,3158,274
KuopioFinland 13,2858,255
KuusamoFinland 13,4178,338
KarlsruheGermany 11,6007,209
KasselGermany 11,7967,330
KonstanzGermany 11,5747,192
KumasiGhana 8,0825,022
KalamataGreece 11,9297,413
KerkiraGreece 11,8937,390
Kythira IslandGreece 11,9707,438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0156,845
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8567,368
KankanGuinea 7,6604,760
KindiaGuinea 7,3394,560
KissidougouGuinea 7,5264,676
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1816,948
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,00911,812
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,00811,812
KeszthelyHungary 12,0557,491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3997,083
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,35210,783
KotaIndia 16,29110,124
KozhikodeIndia 15,5579,668
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2759,492
KermanIran 14,6859,125
KermanshahIran 13,9298,656
Khoram AbadIran 14,0008,700
KilkennyIreland 10,9566,808
KingstonJamaica 5,5853,471
KagoshimaJapan 18,39011,428
KanazawaJapan 17,80011,061
KaruizawaJapan 17,63410,958
KatsuuraJapan 17,48410,865
KawaguchikoJapan 17,62310,951
KitamiesashiJapan 17,07210,609
KobeJapan 17,95111,155
KochiJapan 18,11111,255
KofuJapan 17,64010,962
KumagayaJapan 17,56210,913
KumamotoJapan 18,37811,420
KumejimaJapan 18,59811,557
KureJapan 18,19911,309
KushiroJapan 17,00210,565
KutchanJapan 17,28710,742
KyotoJapan 17,90111,124
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,77610,425
KitaleKenya 11,1686,940
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,8238,590
KufraLibya 11,3687,064
KaunasLithuania 12,8337,975
KlaipedaLithuania 12,7027,893
KybartaiLithuania 12,7607,929
KarongaMalawi 10,4116,469
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,98710,556
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,17710,674
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,64110,341
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,93010,521
KuantanMalaysia 16,77210,422
KuchingMalaysia 16,68010,365
KayesMali 7,7784,833
KeniebaMali 7,6784,771
KidalMali 9,1145,664
KitaMali 7,8384,871
KoutiaMali 8,1255,049
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8818,626
KisinevMoldova 12,8898,010
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,15111,279
KhatgalMongolia 17,62510,953
KhovdMongolia 17,40010,812
KhujirtMongolia 18,06011,223
KhutagMongolia 17,81811,072
KenitraMorocco 9,6275,982
KalewaMyanmar 17,92611,139
KathaMyanmar 18,15911,284
KawthaungMyanmar 17,19010,682
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,62710,954
KengtungMyanmar 18,24811,340
KhamtiMyanmar 18,19211,305
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0495,001
KathmanduNepal 17,28010,738
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0967,517
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8756,136
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7726,072
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8666,131
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8876,144
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7746,074
KanoNigeria 9,3335,799
KangnungNorth Korea 18,43011,452
KarasjokNorway 13,3288,282
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1697,562
KristiansandNorway 12,0967,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3517,675
KhasabOman 14,4768,996
KarachiPakistan 15,4369,592
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4549,604
KhanpurPakistan 15,9169,890
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5109,638
KororPalau 16,56410,293
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3587,679
KlodzkoPoland 12,1957,578
KoszalinPoland 12,3467,672
KrakowPoland 12,3847,696
KalakanRussia 17,35710,786
KaliningradRussia 12,6307,848
KamenskoeRussia 14,9459,287
KandalaksaRussia 13,5738,434
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0298,718
KazanRussia 14,4258,964
KemRussia 13,6548,485
KerchRussia 13,3838,316
KhabarovskRussia 17,37310,796
KirenskRussia 17,04810,594
KirovRussia 14,4368,971
KljuciRussia 15,4419,595
KolpasevRussia 16,23710,090
KorfRussia 15,0259,336
KostromaRussia 13,9188,649
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,8829,248
KotlasRussia 14,2558,858
KrasnodarRussia 13,5808,439
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1539,416
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9449,286
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,84110,465
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0458,728
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,5119,017
KurganRussia 15,4359,591
KurskRussia 13,5318,408
KyraRussia 17,98411,176
KigaliRwanda 10,5326,545
KoldaSenegal 7,3794,586
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4144,607
KosiceSlovakia 12,4207,718
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5155,291
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,26011,347
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6839,746
KadugliSudan 11,2356,982
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8457,361
KassalaSudan 12,1097,525
KhartoumSudan 11,7547,304
KostiSudan 11,6337,229
KalmarSweden 12,4707,749
KaresuandoSweden 13,1878,194
KarlstadSweden 12,4367,728
KristianstadSweden 12,3177,654
KamishliSyria 13,5068,393
KanchanaburiThailand 17,62710,954
Khlong YaiThailand 17,58710,929
Khon KaenThailand 18,04311,212
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,61910,949
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,86211,100
KairouanTunisia 10,9256,789
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1668,181
KarsTurkey 13,7698,556
KastamonuTurkey 13,0478,108
KayseriTurkey 13,0888,133
KonyaTurkey 12,8187,965
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,1199,395
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,3039,509
KinlossUk 11,4997,146
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,4868,380
KievUkraine 13,1158,150
KirillovkaUkraine 13,4328,347
KirovogradUkraine 13,1698,183
KlepininoUkraine 13,2248,218
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,2878,257
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7507,923
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,2278,219
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4145,229
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0436,241
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3745,203
Keene, NhUsa 8,2845,148
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2395,120
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4895,275
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4203,989
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9135,539
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9438,043
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1725,078
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4724,643
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9336,173
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6797,879
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4428,353
KabompoZambia 9,3015,780
KabweZambia 9,6465,994
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6525,998
KafirondaZambia 9,7216,041
KaomaZambia 9,2885,772
KasamaZambia 10,1416,302
KasempaZambia 9,4585,877
KawambwaZambia 9,9756,198
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6125,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -