Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,7526,681
LuandaAngola 8,5365,304
LuenaAngola 9,0035,595
La PlataArgentina 905562
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,032641
La RiojaArgentina 218135
LaboulayeArgentina 434270
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1611,343
Las LomitasArgentina 945587
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2016,961
LavertonAustralia 11,6627,247
LearmonthAustralia 14,0588,736
LongreachAustralia 13,0948,137
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0958,137
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5297,164
Low HeadAustralia 11,2677,001
LinzAustria 11,9277,412
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7787,319
LerwickUk 11,7767,318
La PazBolivia 1,6551,029
LavrasBrazil 2,4221,505
LencoisBrazil 3,3182,062
LinharesBrazil 2,9671,844
LondrinaBrazil 1,7581,092
LomBulgaria 12,3437,670
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2996,400
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0035,594
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7417,296
Langara, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0976,275
London, OnCanada 8,4015,221
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1676,940
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3306,419
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5345,303
La Serena-La FloridaChile 468291
LanzhouChina 18,99011,800
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,87711,109
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0162,496
LimonCosta Rica 4,9143,054
LarnacaCyprus 12,7817,942
LimassolCyprus 12,7237,906
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7176,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6275,983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,9867,448
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5363,440
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6353,501
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5443,445
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7143,551
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7382,323
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3092,056
LuxorEgypt 12,2847,633
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5973,478
Laucala BayFiji 11,1636,937
LappeenrantaFinland 13,2678,245
Le MansFrance 11,0356,857
LilleFrance 11,3787,070
LyonFrance 11,1836,949
LambarnGabon 8,7185,417
LastourvilleGabon 8,9465,559
LibrevilleGabon 8,7105,412
LeipzigGermany 11,9807,445
LindenbergGermany 12,1277,536
LamiaGreece 12,0517,489
LarissaGreece 12,0867,510
LemnosGreece 12,3037,645
LimnosGreece 12,3177,654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3203,306
LabeGuinea 7,4784,647
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5047,149
La CeibaHonduras 5,6633,519
La MesaHonduras 5,6793,529
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,66610,357
LudhianaIndia 16,46510,232
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,1086,903
LatinaItaly 11,4767,131
LatronicoItaly 11,6237,223
LecceItaly 11,7907,326
LodwarKenya 11,3507,053
Luang PrabangLaos 18,31511,381
LiepajaLatvia 12,7267,908
LaukuvaLithuania 12,7647,932
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,5037,148
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,0477,486
LabuanMalaysia 17,11410,635
LuqaMalta 11,2737,005
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1423,195
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7204,797
LashioMyanmar 18,21011,316
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8336,110
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7976,088
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7456,056
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7776,075
LagosNigeria 8,5195,294
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,2317,601
LillehammerNorway 12,3737,689
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,32910,147
La VictoriaParaguay 1,323822
LimaPeru 2,4041,494
LegaspiPhilippines 17,73411,020
LisbonPortugal 9,7956,087
LeninbadRussia 15,9979,940
LevsiRussia 15,3099,513
LungiSierra Leone 7,2074,478
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,8347,354
LanzaroteSpain 8,7375,429
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5016,526
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,4627,123
LuganoSwitzerland 11,4617,122
LatakiaSyria 12,9898,072
LampangThailand 18,00111,186
LoeiThailand 18,07411,232
Lop BuriThailand 17,76411,039
LomeTogo 8,3035,160
LeemingUk 11,3707,065
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7787,319
London, EnglandUk 11,2436,987
London-GatwickUk 11,2326,980
LynehamUk 11,1546,931
L’VovUkraine 12,6477,859
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,0108,085
LozovajaUkraine 13,4728,372
LubnyUkraine 13,2718,247
LuckUkraine 12,7857,945
LuganskUkraine 13,6748,497
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7295,424
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3484,566
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3894,592
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0374,373
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4415,245
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3345,800
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2175,106
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6085,349
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2985,778
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4605,879
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4154,608
Larned, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5845,334
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0455,621
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8944,906
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3545,191
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2785,144
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7925,464
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1815,084
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1335,675
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9214,922
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6584,758
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6784,771
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8214,860
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0146,223
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3845,210
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8004,847
Libby, MtUsa 10,1126,283
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6045,347
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1625,693
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8204,859
Llano, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8695,512
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0365,615
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0615,631
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0615,631
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4685,262
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9804,959
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5314,680
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1155,043
Luling, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0995,654
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7474,814
LivingstoneZambia 9,2105,723
LundaziZambia 10,2086,343
LusakaZambia 9,5905,959
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5945,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -