Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4746,509
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,96810,544
ParanaArgentina 582361
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 923574
PehuajoArgentina 666414
PergaminoArgentina 632393
PigeArgentina 797495
Pilar ObsArgentina 260162
PosadasArgentina 1,120696
PresidenciaArgentina 778483
Puente Del IncaArgentina 352219
Punta IndioArgentina 974605
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,063
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2398,848
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7785,455
ParakouBenin 8,6305,363
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9292,442
ParacatuBrazil 2,5351,575
ParanaBrazil 2,8381,764
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8801,168
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0131,251
ParintinsBrazil 3,3552,085
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0772,534
Passo FundoBrazil 1,411877
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,4631,531
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6892,293
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8122,369
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0781,913
PeixeBrazil 2,8341,761
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6372,260
PicosBrazil 3,7532,332
PiraiBrazil 2,4421,518
PirenopolisBrazil 2,4821,542
PompeuBrazil 2,5481,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,456905
Porto De MozBrazil 3,6212,250
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6151,003
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5251,569
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,477918
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9491,832
PosseBrazil 2,8151,749
PlevenBulgaria 12,4267,721
PlovdivBulgaria 12,3807,693
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,64610,966
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8546,745
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2576,995
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6615,382
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4905,897
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8065,472
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5585,939
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1316,296
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8976,771
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3067,026
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8326,110
ParronChile 501312
Puerto AysenChile 1,6511,026
Puerto MonttChile 1,264785
Punta ArenasChile 2,4341,512
PingbianChina 20,00712,433
PeralesColombia 4,0792,535
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1712,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9873,099
PragueCzech Republic 12,0287,474
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5163,428
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6283,497
PoloDominican Republic 5,5173,428
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6963,539
PichilingueEcuador 3,6242,252
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6712,281
PuyoEcuador 3,5242,190
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5067,771
ParisFrance 11,2206,972
PerpignanFrance 10,8576,747
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0806,264
Port-GentilGabon 8,5795,331
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1602,585
PotsdamGermany 12,0727,502
PatrasGreece 11,9657,435
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9957,454
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3866,454
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3193,305
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5623,456
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4923,413
PecsHungary 12,0877,511
PambanIndia 15,7209,769
PuneIndia 15,8089,823
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,17310,050
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,50310,255
PadovaItaly 11,6227,222
Paganella MountainItaly 11,6077,213
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,3127,029
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,3007,022
PantelleriaItaly 11,1356,920
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4817,134
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,1186,909
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,5357,168
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,6177,219
PiacenzaItaly 11,4487,114
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,4227,098
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,5957,206
Ponza IslandItaly 11,4447,111
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,6387,232
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,4497,115
PrizziItaly 11,2987,021
PakseLaos 18,05211,218
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,81310,447
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7607,308
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7457,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6399,097
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9817,445
PatheinMyanmar 17,53210,894
PutaoMyanmar 18,40511,437
PyiMyanmar 17,72011,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9907,451
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0106,220
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7986,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1186,288
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3663,334
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7505,437
PohangNorth Korea 18,44911,465
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,60311,560
PadidanPakistan 15,6199,706
PanjgurPakistan 15,2429,472
ParachinarPakistan 15,9779,929
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1239,397
PeshawarPakistan 16,11810,016
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2268,840
PilarParaguay 944587
PiscoPeru 2,1891,361
PiuraPeru 3,2522,021
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1001,305
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,55310,908
PoznanPoland 12,3037,645
PrzemyslPoland 12,5687,810
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0256,230
PortalegrePortugal 9,9476,181
Porto Portugal 10,0156,223
PavelecRussia 13,7748,559
PecoraRussia 14,6969,133
PermRussia 14,8269,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6819,744
PetrozavodskRussia 13,6008,451
PjatigorskRussia 13,8558,609
PoronajskRussia 16,84010,465
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,5318,408
Providenja BayRussia 13,9078,642
PskovRussia 13,1928,197
PodorSenegal 7,6714,767
PopradSlovakia 12,3687,686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3105,164
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9735,576
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6386,611
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6819,744
Port SudanSudan 12,3987,704
ParamariboSuriname 4,3092,678
PiteňSweden 13,0568,113
PalmyraSyria 13,1678,182
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3595,194
PhetchabunThailand 17,94611,152
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,92411,138
PhraeThailand 18,03311,206
PhuketThailand 16,97910,551
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,00010,564
Prachin BuriThailand 17,73511,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,43710,836
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6982,919
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,9586,809
PoltavaUkraine 13,3668,306
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 963598
PradoUruguay 1,044649
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,153717
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Pana, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Paoli, InUsa 8,0745,017
Paris, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1555,689
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2424,500
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1425,681
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0124,978
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1715,077
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0516,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2094,480
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3515,189
Perry, OkUsa 8,1315,052
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9694,952
Philo, OhUsa 8,0895,027
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6355,366
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0875,647
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7614,823
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1335,675
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9045,533
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1115,041
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0795,020
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1555,068
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4955,900
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1335,675
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4556,497
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4044,601
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0895,027
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4556,497
Portage, WiUsa 8,6805,394
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3465,187
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2466,367
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6415,370
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1596,313
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7714,829
Princeton, InUsa 8,0234,985
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1405,058
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6805,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1082,553
PetaukeZambia 9,9156,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -