Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 480299
ReconquistaArgentina 704438
Rio CuartoArgentina 298185
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,2661,408
RivadaviaArgentina 876544
RosarioArgentina 575358
RichmondAustralia 11,7997,332
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7647,931
RecifeBrazil 4,1792,597
RemansoBrazil 3,4952,172
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3791,478
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,4941,550
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7361,079
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1721,350
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3626,439
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5435,930
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8326,110
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8336,110
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9727,440
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4516,495
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8975,529
RuoqiangChina 17,57710,923
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7422,947
RandersDenmark 12,1127,527
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6013,480
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6793,529
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1562,582
RumipambaEcuador 3,5992,237
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,6527,862
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5457,796
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,4707,749
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2952,669
RostockGermany 12,1077,523
RhodesGreece 12,3867,697
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6857,261
ReykhólarIceland 11,4177,095
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3107,028
RamsarIran 14,3108,892
RashtIran 14,2308,843
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9846,826
RadicofaniItaly 11,4727,129
Resia PassItaly 11,6087,213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,5947,205
RivoltoItaly 11,7317,290
Rolle PassItaly 11,6647,248
RomeItaly 11,4707,128
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,4437,111
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7527,303
RumoiJapan 17,18210,677
RigaLatvia 12,9138,024
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,8097,960
RodriguesMauritius 12,2317,601
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,54310,901
RabatMorocco 9,5975,964
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,63710,960
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6505,375
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8616,128
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7656,068
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9126,159
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7856,080
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0046,216
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7936,085
RivasNicaragua 5,1773,217
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,7189,767
RebolyRussia 13,4578,362
Rostov On DonRussia 13,6858,504
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5268,405
RagaSudan 10,7116,656
RashadSudan 11,4097,090
RenkSudan 11,5667,187
RumbekSudan 10,9966,833
RanongThailand 17,19410,684
Roi EtThailand 18,05011,217
RizeTurkey 13,5748,435
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,4259,586
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,9638,055
RomnyUkraine 13,3228,278
RovnoUkraine 12,8237,968
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4248,963
RochaUruguay 1,199745
Racine, WiUsa 8,5145,291
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5804,710
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1705,699
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1735,700
Reading, PaUsa 8,0274,988
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7976,088
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5365,926
Redding, CaUsa 9,8276,107
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9805,580
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5985,965
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3125,165
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7354,806
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7354,806
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7594,822
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7725,451
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3555,192
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7925,464
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Rockville, InUsa 8,2065,099
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6575,380
Rome, GaUsa 7,5164,671
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3975,839
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0656,254
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2165,105
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8814,897
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3215,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -