Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,6259,709
ShkoderAlbania 11,9887,450
SkikdaAlgeria 10,7626,687
SaltaArgentina 729453
San AntonioArgentina 1,059658
San LuisArgentina 216134
San RafaelArgentina 399248
Santa RosaArgentina 620386
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 455283
SarmientoArgentina 1,600994
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7477,300
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7547,304
SalzburgAustria 11,8277,349
SakiAzerbaijan 14,1208,774
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,2318,843
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,2278,841
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6815,394
SaveBenin 8,5325,302
Santa CruzBolivia 1,546960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9967,454
SalvadorBrazil 3,5182,186
Santa MariaBrazil 1,248776
SantaremBrazil 3,4492,143
SantosBrazil 2,1571,340
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1241,320
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1391,951
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0212,499
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6431,021
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,163723
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3711,473
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9652,464
Sao MateusBrazil 3,0281,881
São PauloBrazil 2,1521,337
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1861,358
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4781,540
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5742,221
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5822,226
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,5961,613
SobralBrazil 4,1212,561
SoureBrazil 3,8982,423
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2031,990
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,266787
SurubimBrazil 4,1312,567
SadovoBulgaria 12,3947,701
SandanskiBulgaria 12,2417,607
SofiaBulgaria 12,3007,643
SiemreapCambodia 17,79211,056
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3965,217
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9766,199
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5245,297
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1976,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7605,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0726,259
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5785,952
Scott, SkCanada 10,1706,320
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0685,635
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4535,253
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5525,314
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5157,777
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3945,838
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9175,541
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6535,377
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9356,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9406,177
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6435,371
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5205,294
SalCape Verde 7,0914,406
SantiagoChile 454282
SewellChile 467290
ShanghaiChina 19,24911,962
ShantouChina 19,07511,854
ShenyangChina 18,55011,527
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1433,196
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7922,978
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9523,078
SibenikCroatia 11,8097,338
SplitCroatia 11,8357,354
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,3177,654
StudsgårdDenmark 12,0317,476
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6443,507
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5383,441
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6103,486
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6533,513
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6273,496
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5493,448
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6493,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5603,455
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5963,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5383,441
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6283,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6643,520
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6733,525
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5453,446
San GabrielEcuador 3,7432,326
SalloumEgypt 11,9127,403
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8217,346
SohagEgypt 12,2367,604
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5487,797
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5603,455
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3751,476
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3328,285
StrasbourgFrance 11,5267,163
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2192,622
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3062,676
SukhumiGeorgia 13,6808,501
SchleswigGermany 11,9817,445
StuttgartGermany 11,6367,231
SamosGreece 12,3507,675
Skiros IslandGreece 12,2157,590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,0197,469
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0186,847
SiguiriGuinea 7,7464,813
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6483,510
SzegedHungary 12,2297,599
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,0407,482
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3707,065
SagarIndia 16,51610,263
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,41510,200
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2819,496
SemnanIran 14,5169,021
ShahroudIran 14,6719,117
ShirazIran 14,2598,861
ShannonIreland 10,8836,763
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2506,991
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,7057,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,7837,322
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,4177,095
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,1186,909
Scuro MountainItaly 11,6117,215
SigonellaItaly 11,3937,080
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5664,701
SagaJapan 18,41411,443
SaigoJapan 18,09911,247
SakaiJapan 18,12011,260
SakataJapan 17,47710,860
SapporoJapan 17,23710,711
SaseboJapan 18,46711,476
SendaiJapan 17,40010,813
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,16211,286
ShimonosekiJapan 18,35111,403
ShinjoJapan 17,44110,838
ShionomisakiJapan 17,90711,128
ShirakawaJapan 17,47710,860
ShizuokaJapan 17,65910,973
SumotoJapan 17,98211,174
SuttsuJapan 17,33210,770
SuwaJapan 17,67710,984
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,172729
SavannakhetLaos 18,14811,277
SiauliaiLithuania 12,8417,980
SiluteLithuania 12,7087,897
SkopjeMacedonia 12,1397,543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5817,197
SalimaMalawi 10,2456,367
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,14610,654
SibuMalaysia 16,78610,431
SanMali 8,2445,123
SegouMali 8,1385,057
SikassoMali 8,0354,993
St. BrandonMauritius 12,1967,579
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0993,790
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,24311,337
SainshandMongolia 18,48011,484
SafiMorocco 9,2955,776
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0055,596
SittweMyanmar 17,61910,948
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,0197,469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2348,224
SaiqOman 14,4829,000
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8678,617
SurOman 14,6339,093
SialkotPakistan 16,36510,169
SibbiPakistan 15,6789,743
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,056656
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,9761,228
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,31310,759
SandomierzPoland 12,5367,790
SniezkaPoland 12,1547,553
SuwalkiPoland 12,7517,924
SzczecinPoland 12,2167,591
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6766,013
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7325,426
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5343,439
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5437,173
Satu MareRomania 12,4917,762
SibiuRomania 12,4907,762
SulinaRomania 12,8778,002
SadrinskRussia 15,3119,514
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,3558,299
SalekhardRussia 15,0399,345
SaratovRussia 14,2018,825
SejmcanRussia 15,5589,668
SelagoncyRussia 16,13210,025
Simusir IslandRussia 16,32010,141
SkovorodinoRussia 17,35710,786
SmolenskRussia 13,3368,287
SociRussia 13,5888,444
SortovalaRussia 13,4138,335
SuntarRussia 16,57510,300
SurgutRussia 15,6189,705
SverdlovskRussia 15,1119,390
SyktyvkarRussia 14,4678,990
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5023,419
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4525,252
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7017,893
SingaporeSingapore 16,53910,278
SliacSlovakia 12,2767,628
SeoulSouth Korea 18,59311,554
SineijuSouth Korea 18,62711,575
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1936,334
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5806,574
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4846,515
SevilleSpain 9,9056,155
SennarSudan 11,7447,298
ShambatSudan 11,7567,305
ShendiSudan 11,8957,392
StenseleSweden 12,8567,989
StockholmSweden 12,6777,878
StorlienSweden 12,5567,803
SundsvallSweden 12,7737,937
SantisSwitzerland 11,5587,183
SongeaTanzania 10,5236,539
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,18211,299
SongkhlaThailand 17,01910,576
Suphan BuriThailand 17,70511,002
Surat ThaniThailand 17,14110,651
SurinThailand 17,92611,140
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5045,284
SokodeTogo 8,4755,266
SfaxTunisia 10,9136,781
SousseTunisia 10,9756,820
SamsunTurkey 13,2448,230
SiirtTurkey 13,5968,449
SivasTurkey 13,2498,233
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,2259,461
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,8106,717
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4147,093
SarataUkraine 12,9038,018
SarnyUkraine 12,8808,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,1888,195
SumyUkraine 13,4078,331
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3748,932
SaltoUruguay 818508
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6225,979
Safford, AzUsa 8,4815,270
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4415,245
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1725,078
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8275,485
Salem, InUsa 8,0745,017
Salem, OrUsa 10,2146,347
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2745,763
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8334,868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5604,698
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8865,522
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6065,969
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5343,439
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3125,786
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1685,697
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5504,691
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8385,492
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2224,488
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0745,017
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3896,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3756,447
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2105,102
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Selma, AlUsa 7,3624,575
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0705,015
Seymour, InUsa 8,0745,017
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9424,935
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3965,839
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6494,753
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8765,516
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3695,200
Southport, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0895,027
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9614,947
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4355,242
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1446,304
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9505,562
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1175,044
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6878,505
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9875,585
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1725,078
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8895,524
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0795,020
State College, PaUsa 8,1035,036
State University, MsUsa 7,5314,680
State University, NmUsa 8,2265,112
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8344,868
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3535,191
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5585,939
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7295,424
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1545,067
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9134,917
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2964,534
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1376,299
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2845,147
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5915,339
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3355,180
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,7589,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4012,735
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3632,712
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0382,509
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7105,412
SocotraYemen 13,6168,461
SenangaZambia 9,0735,638
SerenjeZambia 9,8786,138
SeshekeZambia 9,0925,650
SolweziZambia 9,5855,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -