Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6131,624
UaupesBrazil 3,4992,175
UbatubaBrazil 2,2941,426
UberabaBrazil 2,2691,410
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8146,720
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,37110,794
UpernavikGreenland 11,6057,212
UummannaqGreenland 11,4017,084
UdineItaly 11,7497,301
Ustica IslandItaly 11,3357,044
UenoJapan 17,86611,102
UnzendakeJapan 18,41911,446
UrakawaJapan 17,15210,659
UshibukaJapan 18,44211,460
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,51410,883
UwajimaJapan 18,20511,313
UkmergeLithuania 12,9028,018
UtenaLithuania 12,9618,054
UlaangomMongolia 17,30410,753
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,09011,241
UlgiiMongolia 17,24210,715
UliastaiMongolia 17,71311,007
UmnugoviMongolia 17,34010,775
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,22211,324
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,27411,356
UfaRussia 14,8509,228
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6509,104
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,68710,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4569,605
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,53410,896
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4698,991
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3339,528
Ust-MajaRussia 16,43310,211
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0669,362
Umm BeninSudan 11,7497,301
UmeňSweden 12,9558,050
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,02811,203
Udon ThaniThailand 18,13111,267
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,98511,176
UrfaTurkey 13,3028,266
UsakTurkey 12,5937,825
Uman’Ukraine 13,0398,103
UzgorodUkraine 12,4857,758
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0364,993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1385,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -