Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chepes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chepes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chepes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,8788,624
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,1548,796
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,1058,765
YaoundeCameroon 9,1085,660
YokoCameroon 9,2905,773
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3585,194
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2657,000
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8336,110
YanjiChina 18,10211,249
YichangChina 19,80312,306
YinchuanChina 18,98611,798
YiningChina 16,88910,495
YariguiesColombia 4,3332,692
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5833,469
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
YazdIran 14,4919,005
YakushimaJapan 18,36511,412
YamagataJapan 17,44810,842
YamaguchiJapan 18,30011,372
YokkaichiJapan 17,82511,077
YokohamaJapan 17,54310,901
YonagoJapan 18,11311,255
YonagunijimaJapan 18,80111,683
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,49610,251
YeMyanmar 17,63010,956
YolaNigeria 9,5205,916
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,62711,575
YurimaguasPeru 2,9991,863
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1119,390
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,97610,549
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,0419,347
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2116,345
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0967,516
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5845,955
York, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2015,096
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7205,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -